/
/
SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack)
SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack)

SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) 
SPCX

Price
$140.66
Market cap
$6,370,399.64
Volume
$49,439.53

SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) earning and loan offers

Est. APY
3.6%
Real APY
pro
Status
Available
Product typeCoinstore Earn
Term
360 days
Platform
Est. APY
1.8%
Real APY
pro
Status
Available
Product typeCoinstore Earn
Term
90 days
Platform
Est. APY
1%
Real APY
pro
Status
Available
Product typeCoinstore Earn
Term
7 days
Platform

SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) review

SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack), represented by SPCX on Solana, is a stock-linked token whose materials claim that each circulating token is backed by one private SpaceX share and can be minted or redeemed through Backpack Securities. Such language requires legal and custodial verification: private-company shares can carry transfer restrictions, rights of first refusal, different classes, lockups, and issuer consent, while a token holder may own only a contractual interest through an intermediary rather than a share registered directly in their name. Users should identify the issuer, broker-dealer, special-purpose vehicle, custodian, beneficial owner, governing jurisdiction, eligible investors, KYC and sanctions rules, bankruptcy segregation, and the exact shareholder or economic rights conveyed. They should review independent evidence of share ownership, reconciliation frequency, valuation methods, fees, creation and redemption minimums, settlement time, corporate actions, tender offers, private financing, dilution, voting and information rights, dividends, a possible listing, and treatment if SpaceX or an intermediary rejects a transfer. For SPCX, verify the official Solana mint, mint and freeze authorities, authorized issuers and redeemers, supply versus reported shares, transfer controls, liquidity, spreads, wallet support, and dependence on Backpack Securities and Sunrise infrastructure.

SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) analysis

Discover top SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) earning offers in one place. On this page you can find the best opportunities for Staking, DeFi, Lending, and Savings on CEX and DEX platforms with the highest APYs. Stay updated with our alert system and start generating passive income today!

Price changes of SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) today

SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) is ranked #1127 on CoinMarketCap. The price of SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) has changed by +0.06% today and is currently $140.66, with a 24-hour trading volume of $49,439.53. The circulating supply is 45,289.399 SPCX out of a total supply of 45,289.399 SPCX.

Alerts for changes in APY and TVL for SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX)

Stay ahead in the dynamic world of cryptocurrency with Criffy’s Alerts for changes in APY and TVL for SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX). You can create free alerts that notify you instantly when an offer matches your specified parameters, such as APY, TVL, type, or platform. Receive email or Telegram alerts from Criffy to stay updated on the latest staking, lending, and DeFi opportunities, ensuring you can maximize your crypto earnings effortlessly.

How to earn SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX)?

Making money with SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) is easy. Follow these three steps: select your preferred platform, purchase or transfer your coins, and stake or invest. Sit back and watch your earnings grow. Start your journey to financial freedom with SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) today!

Best platforms for earning SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX)

When it comes to earning SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX), there are various platforms available, including exchanges, wallets, lending, and DeFi protocols. However, the standout option currently is Coinstore, offering an impressive +3.6% APY. The high returns offered by Coinstore and its dependable services make it the top platform for maximizing your SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) earnings in the current market.

The latest SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) DeFi, Lending, Staking and Savings rates

The latest SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) rates offer returns up to +3.6%. Savings rates for SPCX reach up to +3.6%, providing substantial returns.

How to store SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) safely?

For optimal safety in storing SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX), using cold storage is the preferred method. A hardware wallet is among the safest choices available, offering robust protection for your cryptocurrency. Check out our list of top crypto wallets with useful filters to find the one that suits you best.

Where can you buy SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX)?

When considering where to buy SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX), there are several methods available, such as P2P transactions, credit card purchases, or bank transfers. For most countries, the simplest option is using centralized crypto exchanges. These platforms offer a user-friendly experience and secure transactions. To find the most convenient exchange for your needs, explore our curated top list and reviews of crypto exchanges.

Use SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) as collateral for a crypto loan

Using SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack) (SPCX) as collateral for a crypto loan is a smart way to leverage your assets. Numerous platforms offer loans in stablecoins like USDT, USDC, or DAI, secured by a variety of cryptocurrencies. To find the best terms, visit our Crypto Loans section, where you can easily filter options to suit your needs.

Coins and tokens similar to SpaceX tokenized stock (Backpack)

Explore other cryptocurrencies with a similar market cap. You may find additional opportunities.

Our website provides aggregated financial content and news for informational purposes only. We’re not a substitute for professional advice or independent verification. Always seek independent financial advice or do your own research before relying on any information here for investment decisions. Criffy does not solicit, recommend, endorse, or offer any securities or financial instruments. We may earn commissions from some links, but this does not affect our reviews and comparisons. We strive to keep everything fair and balanced to help you make informed decisions.

About cookies

We use necessary cookies to run Criffy and analytics cookies to understand how the site is used. You can opt out or manage your choices at any time.