/
/
Bifrost Liquid Staking
Bifrost Liquid Staking

Bifrost Liquid Staking

Liquid Staking

Bifrost Liquid Staking is the staking-yield branch of Bifrost, covering receipt assets for Bifrost, Manta, Ethereum, and Astar. It turns validator participation into transferable positions that can sit beside stablecoin liquidity, real-world-asset products, and other DeFi uses.

TVL
$12 144 122
Blockchain
Ethereum
Kusama
Polkadot
Bifrost (BNC)
Astar
Promo bonus
No bonus currently

Bifrost Liquid Staking offers

Est. APY
2.69%
Status
Available
Term
Flexible
TVL$1 494 901
Blockchain
Ethereum
Ethereum
Est. APY
12.08%
Status
Available
Term
Flexible
TVL$545 019
Blockchain
Kusama
Kusama
Est. APY
2.85%
Status
Available
Term
Flexible
TVL$7 882 931
Blockchain
Polkadot
Polkadot
Est. APY
2.19%
Status
Available
Term
Flexible
TVL$320 781
Blockchain
Bifrost (BNC)
Bifrost (BNC)
Est. APY
9%
Status
Available
Term
Flexible
TVL$420 703
Blockchain
Astar
Astar

Crypto earn alerts on Bifrost Liquid Staking

Criffy provides an ideal way to stay on top of earning programs across protocols and dApps. For Bifrost Liquid Staking, you can easily track new earning opportunities, monitor APY changes for specific offers, and receive notifications when you can start earning interest on a particular cryptocurrency. Setting up an alert helps you stay informed about the best earning opportunities on Bifrost Liquid Staking.

Blockchains supported by Bifrost Liquid Staking

Bifrost Liquid Staking supports popular blockchains like Ethereum, Kusama, Polkadot, Bifrost (BNC), Astar, making it easy for users to explore decentralized applications.

Earning crypto on Bifrost Liquid Staking

Protocols and dApps offer various options to earn crypto, such as lending or participating in liquidity pools. With Criffy, you can easily track earning opportunities from Bifrost Liquid Staking. Check the table above for details.

Current TVL of the Bifrost Liquid Staking protocol

The Bifrost Liquid Staking protocol's Total Value Locked (TVL) is currently $12 144 122. TVL indicates how much value is deposited in the Bifrost Liquid Staking protocol; it should be considered alongside security, liquidity, and other risks.

Bifrost Liquid Staking protocol type

Bifrost Liquid Staking enables users to stake assets without locking them up entirely, offering a token that reflects their staked balance. This token can be used in DeFi activities like trading or lending, allowing users to earn staking rewards while keeping their assets flexible. This setup maximizes both earning potential and liquidity.

Protocols similar to Bifrost Liquid Staking

Check out other crypto protocols in the same category

Our website provides aggregated financial content and news for informational purposes only. We’re not a substitute for professional advice or independent verification. Always seek independent financial advice or do your own research before relying on any information here for investment decisions. Criffy does not solicit, recommend, endorse, or offer any securities or financial instruments. We may earn commissions from some links, but this does not affect our reviews and comparisons. We strive to keep everything fair and balanced to help you make informed decisions.

About cookies

We use necessary cookies to run Criffy and analytics cookies to understand how the site is used. You can opt out or manage your choices at any time.