/
/
The Interfold
The Interfold

The Interfold 
FOLD

Price
$0.08904
Market cap
$29,077,700.89
Volume
$7,031,637.07

The Interfold earning and loan offers

We don’t have any offers yet.
Create an alert and we’ll let you know when offers appear

The Interfold (FOLD) review

The Interfold lets organizations calculate a joint result from information that each participant keeps secret. Rather than handing raw contributions to a central processor, users place them in network containers called Encrypted Execution Environments, or E3s. Observers can confirm the final answer even though they cannot inspect the values behind it. Private ballots, hidden-price bidding, and protected statistical work are possible applications. FOLD runs on Ethereum, with cryptographic, software, governance, participation, and smart-contract risks.

The Interfold (FOLD) analysis

Discover top The Interfold (FOLD) earning offers in one place. On this page you can find the best opportunities for Staking, DeFi, Lending, and Savings on CEX and DEX platforms with the highest APYs. Stay updated with our alert system and start generating passive income today!

Price changes of The Interfold (FOLD) today

The Interfold (FOLD) is ranked #519 on CoinMarketCap. The price of The Interfold has changed by -3.89% today and is currently $0.08904, with a 24-hour trading volume of $7,031,637. The circulating supply is 326,584,349.105 FOLD out of a total supply of 1,200,000,000 FOLD.

Alerts for changes in APY and TVL for The Interfold (FOLD)

Stay ahead in the dynamic world of cryptocurrency with Criffy’s Alerts for changes in APY and TVL for The Interfold (FOLD). You can create free alerts that notify you instantly when an offer matches your specified parameters, such as APY, TVL, type, or platform. Receive email or Telegram alerts from Criffy to stay updated on the latest staking, lending, and DeFi opportunities, ensuring you can maximize your crypto earnings effortlessly.

How to earn The Interfold (FOLD)?

Making money with The Interfold (FOLD) is easy. Follow these three steps: select your preferred platform, purchase or transfer your coins, and stake or invest. Sit back and watch your earnings grow. Start your journey to financial freedom with The Interfold today!

The latest The Interfold (FOLD) DeFi, Lending, Staking and Savings rates

Currently, we have no offers available in the categories of DeFi, Lending, Staking, and Savings for The Interfold (FOLD). You can create alerts, and we will notify you when such offers become available.

How to store The Interfold (FOLD) safely?

For optimal safety in storing The Interfold (FOLD), using cold storage is the preferred method. A hardware wallet is among the safest choices available, offering robust protection for your cryptocurrency. Check out our list of top crypto wallets with useful filters to find the one that suits you best.

Where can you buy The Interfold (FOLD)?

When considering where to buy The Interfold (FOLD), there are several methods available, such as P2P transactions, credit card purchases, or bank transfers. For most countries, the simplest option is using centralized crypto exchanges. These platforms offer a user-friendly experience and secure transactions. To find the most convenient exchange for your needs, explore our curated top list and reviews of crypto exchanges.

Use The Interfold (FOLD) as collateral for a crypto loan

Using The Interfold (FOLD) as collateral for a crypto loan is a smart way to leverage your assets. Numerous platforms offer loans in stablecoins like USDT, USDC, or DAI, secured by a variety of cryptocurrencies. To find the best terms, visit our Crypto Loans section, where you can easily filter options to suit your needs.

Coins and tokens similar to The Interfold

Explore other cryptocurrencies with a similar market cap. You may find additional opportunities.

Our website provides aggregated financial content and news for informational purposes only. We’re not a substitute for professional advice or independent verification. Always seek independent financial advice or do your own research before relying on any information here for investment decisions. Criffy does not solicit, recommend, endorse, or offer any securities or financial instruments. We may earn commissions from some links, but this does not affect our reviews and comparisons. We strive to keep everything fair and balanced to help you make informed decisions.

About cookies

We use necessary cookies to run Criffy and analytics cookies to understand how the site is used. You can opt out or manage your choices at any time.